District Information
2016-2017 Calendar
Superintendent
APPR
Business Office
Career Opportunities
Contract For Excellence (C4E)
District Documents
Newsletters
Student Registration
Sub Call List
DASA Reporting Form
Character education ceremony honors DMK students


As the school year draws to a close, Dennis M. Kenney Middle School students are being recognized for their contributions to the school community.

More than 225 students in fifth through seventh grades who earned character awards since September were honored during a ceremony in the cafeteria June 1. The event celebrated students who exhibited kindness, responsibility, care, citizenship, respect, perseverance and honesty.

“This day represents a lot of hard work and a tremendous amount of character,” said DMK Principal Shawn Morgan. “We have a terrific student body; a great group of kids.”

As part of the ceremony, each student received a certificate of recognition and marked their accomplishment by leaving their painted handprints on a character education banner. The banner will be on display in the cafeteria for the remainder of the school year.

Honorees included:
Mandy Allen, Noel Allen, Sandy Allen , Benjamin Alton, Robert Andocs, Alexis Arnold, Ian Arnold, Jason Baker, Emily Barbeau, Hailey Barbeau, Trenton Bartoszewski, Jordan Beach, Haylie Benedict, Adin Besaw, Taj Bevens, Kayla Bishop, Joshua Bivens, Justin Blake, Skylar Blake, Andrew Blodgett, Hailey Branham, Ethan Breckenridge, Brianna Broadwell, Emily Brown, Joseph Brown, Madeline Brown, Dominik Burghardt, Jarrett Butchino, Drew Butterfield, James Button, Rosa Caperna, Emmalyne Case, Cole Clark, Shawn Clark, Emily Cocopoti, Jenna Cole, Justyana Cox, Keyara Cox, Anthony Crofoot, Magen Darling, Matthew Decker, Chloe Deeley, Connor Delaney, Jacob Dennison, Ryan Dennison, Zoey DeRocha, Kyle Dixon, Logan Donhauser, Jhanae Douglas and Hunter Dumas.

Also, Shawna Elleman, Brandin Emmons, Kiley Emmons, Samantha Emmons, Madison Engle, Tanner English, Cailynn Fellows, Marc Fellows, Andrew Fisher, Josh Ford, Destine Forsythe, Desiree Foss, Kaylee Fountaine, Ethan Fowler, Devon Frost, Alyssa Gage, Mason Garbus, Nila Getman, Hunter Gibbs, Joshua Gilbert, Emma Gombas, Tyler Goodin, Arianna Goodwin, Gabriella Greenleaf, Gavin Griffin, Raymond Haas Jr., Alex Hall, Dackoda Harris, Mersaydes Haskins, Anna Hayden, Johnathan Haynes, Ryan Hazen, Pah Per Hee, Antonia Hernandez, Santos Hernandez, Cole Hess, Hunter Hollenbeck, Jacob Holmes, Quinlan Horn, Nevin Horning, Lavender Howland, Hailey Hoyt, Spencer Hughes, Alexis Hull and Jordan Hutton.

Also, Darren Jamerson, Dustin Janes, LaShelle Janes, James Jolliffe, Alan Jones, Chloe Joyce, Julianna Kaufman, Calista Keefe, Gabriella Kelley, Javen Kelley, Kristin Kellogg, Thomas Kenyon, Chloe Kerst, Emily Kerst, Jordan Kilgore, Jaiden Koskowski, Brady Kuc, Mackenzie Kuykendall, Sarah Lafurney, Elaina Lamb, Trinity Lannon, Alexis LaSalle, Xavier Lastra, Briana Lawrence, Raizel Leonard, Breann Logan, Hannah Longley, Jaylyn Longley, Logan Longley, Adam Lopez-Patterson, Kaitlyn Lovejoy and William Lovejoy.

Also, Dustin MacFarland, Preston Majchrzak, Aiden Majeski, Logan Majeski, Madison Majeski, Christopher Mandart, Milina Marchenko, Alex Mashaw, Parker Maynes, Jordan McCombie, Anastasia McCown, Justin McEwen, Patrick McFarland, Elizabeth McHenry, Koriann Mediamolle, Krisalyn Mediamollle, Georganna Melucci, Ashley Miceli, Avery Michaud, Richard Mills, Rose Mills, Cody Miner, Mikayla Miner, James Moore, Kaylee Mott, Evan Mulderig, Tyler Murray, Kristin Mustico, Sarah Mustico, Douglas Nilsen, Isaac Nilsen, Phillip Nosko, Kennedy Oliver, Lincoln Oliver, Aislinn Osborn, Shawn Pitcher, Andrew Poyneer, Bridget Przepiora, Daniel Przepiora and Zoey Pullen.

Also, Justice Ramacus, Tymere Ramacus, Caden Raszl, Chloe Raszl, Erin Raymond, Brenden Reagan, Jerry Recore Jr., Lana Recore, Jennie Reifsnyder-Gugliotta, Jacob Remillard, Alexis Rivera, Hunter Rogers, Trinity Romig, Lauren Rozner, Alyvia Rupert, Michael Ryan, Katrina Ryder, Damion Sandler, Alex Scott, Hunter Searor, Zachary Seelye, Jacob Shaver, Hope Shinnick, Ian Shoults, Julia Shortslef, Chloe Sinko, Ethan Skiff, Riley Somers, Ryley Spilman, Taylor Stevens, Alex Stienburg, Sam Stone, Amanda Storrs, Julia Stoutenger, William Stupp and Tristan Summerville.

Also, Konnor Tassone, Mackenzie Taylor, Sean Taylor, Dakota Thibault, Ethan Thibault, Hailie Thompson, Morgan Tihy, Xavier Tompkins, Nick Totman, Christian Totman-Bacon, Leah Trimm, Neal Trimm Jr., Hailey Trumble, Shelby Trumble, Lena Turaj, Katrina VanBuren, Jaina Vernon, Noah Waldron, Jessica Ward, Reese Watts, Harley Waugh, Dawson Weatherford, Morgan Weaver, Brooke West, Olivia White, Jennifer Wickline, Alex Wilder, Curtis Wilson, Karlee Wing, Emma Wood and Jason Woolman.

Schools

Quick Links

Departments

Faculty

Hannibal Central School District
Christopher Staats, Superintendent
928 Cayuga Street
Hannibal, NY 13074

Phone: 315-564-8100


Developed by CNYRIC